Coat of arms

Lomonosov

Lomonosov


Basic facts
Name in Russian
Ломоносов
Status
City in the Petrodvorets District of St Petersburg
Location
On the Gulf of Finland
Distance
50km west of St Petersburg, 740km north-west of Moscow
Time Zone
Moscow Time
Population
42,505 people (2014)
Founded
1710
Former Names
Oranienbaum
Official Website
http://mo-lomonosov.ru/