Coat of arms

Zelenogradsk

Zelenogradsk


Basic facts
Name in Russian
Zelenogradsk
Status
City and administrative centre of the Zelenogradsk District of the Kaliningrad Region
Location
On the Baltic Sea
Distance
25km north of Kaliningrad
Time Zone
Moscow Time
Population
people (2014)
Founded
1252
Former Names
Kranz
Official Website
http://www.zelenogradsk.com/