Narovchat

Narovchat


Basic facts
Russian Name
Наровчат
Status
Settlement (selo) and administrative centre of the Narovchat District of the Penza Region
Location
Close to the River Moksha
Distance
145km north-east of Penza, 530km south-east of Moscow
Time Zone
Moscow Time
Population
4,199 people
First Mentioned
1237
Former Names
Nuridzhan, Mokhshi