Coat of arms

Pushkinskie Gory

Pushkinskie Gory


Basic facts
Name in Russian
Пушкинские Горы
Status
Urban-type settlement and administrative centre of the Pushkinskie Gory District of the Pskov Region
Distance
115km south of Pskov, 665km north-west of St Petersburg, 780km north-west of Moscow
Time Zone
Moscow Time
Population
4,859 people (2014)
First Mentioned
16th century
Former Names
Tobolenets, Svyatye Gory